FINAL: Rain or Shine def Mahindra, 105-83

vs

Recap

Rain or Shine

# Player MIN PTS REB AST TO STL BLK
0TOLOMIA, Mike12831100
5NORWOOD, Gabe19660000
6IBANES, Jireh9302101
9CRUZ, Jericho231534400
12MAIQUEZ, Dexter12534000
13AHANMISI, Maverick171444010
15PONFERADA, Jewel19330102
16CHAN, Jeff21722200
17TIU, Chris171121000
18YAP, James141032100
19TROLLANO, Don18412000
20ALMAZAN, Raymond8620200
23WASHINGTON, Jay18571000
30BELGA, Beau20882222
33MATIAS, Ronnie11022400
 Total24010549271835

Mahindra

# Player MIN PTS REB AST TO STL BLK
0CELDA, Reden17511200
2REVILLA, LA17421000
3GUEVARRA, Rey23950000
6NIMES, Josan12452100
8PANIAMOGAN, Philip81001210
11MALLARI, Alex2710100510
13DAVID, Gary11100100
14DEUTCHMAN, Jason18340100
18ARANA, Ryan13710110
27YEE, Mark14650020
33ESCOTO, Russel251080010
78SALVA, Nico15330200
81BALLESTEROS, Jason11010000
88ERIOBU, Joseph17840121
91APINAN, Jeckster9330200
 Total240835251881

Video

Highlights: Rain or Shine vs. Mahindra Check out the highlights of the Rain or Shine vs. Mahindra game in the 2016 Oppo PBA Philippine Cup. #PBAonTV5 #SportsPH

Nai-post ni Sports5 noong Miyerkules, Nobyembre 30, 2016

Details

Date Time League Conference
Nov. 30, 2016 4:15 pm PBA 2016-17 Philippine Cup

Venue

Ynares Center Antipolo

Result

Team1Q2Q3Q4QFinal
Rain or Shine26353113105
Mahindra1616163583