NEWS

GlobalPort vs San Miguel [January 21 | 5:00pm | Lapu Lapu City]

June Mar Fajardo will play before his provincemates, spearheading San Miguel Beer’s first of two cracks at claiming playoff top seeding as they take...

Terrence Romeo scatters 32 points, leads GlobalPort past NLEX 110-96

The GlobalPort Batang Pier got a huge performance from Terrence Romeo early before cruising late to record a 110-96 victory over the NLEX Road...

TEAM RECORD

#TeamWLPCTSTRKPFPADIFF
1530.625W295905

PLAYER STATS

PlayerGPMPGTAPPGRPGAPGTPGSPGBPG
ROMEO, Terrence836.49427.63.15.941.40.3
PRINGLE, Stanley834.55616.65.63.52.61.10.1
QUINAHAN, JR829.43612.18.32.320.80.6
CANALETA, Niño827.62296.41.42.800.4
MAMARIL, Billy820.4144.94.90.91.50.11.3
CORTEZ, Mike818.92854.31.81.10.80.3
PENNISI, Mick618.705.84.501.700.3
ABAN, Aaron618.284.33.20.710.70
SEMERAD, Anthony415.803.80.800.50.50
PESSUMAL, Von81345.12.10.30.60.10.1
MAIERHOFER, Rico811121.83.50.80.80.40
URBIZTONDO, Josh47.881.50.810.500
PAREDES, Philip57.623.420.2000.6
BANAL, Gabriel25.5010.5010.50
SAITANAN, Jessie210100000

VIDEOS

DISCUSSIONS

video

Where’s the 2nd motion by Joe Devance?

During the 2nd quarter of the game between Brgy. Ginebra and Blackwater, Joe Devance was about to take it strong to the hoop when...

Raymond Almazan tweets ‘Parang women’s basketball ang tawagan ang lambot, bring back the old...

For the first time since Commissioner Chito Narvasa assumed office and implemented radical changes in the way PBA games are played, a player boldly...

LATEST NEWS