NEWS

Phoenix picks up critical 5th win via 102-91 drubbing of NLEX

The Phoenix Fuel Masters used a blistering third quarter run to dispatch the NLEX Road Warriors, 102-91, in the Oppo PBA Philippine Cup Wednesday...

NLEX vs Phoenix [January 18 | 7:00pm | Cuneta Astrodome]

Phoenix Petroleum takes on back-to-the-wall NLEX as the Fuel Masters try to go above the .500 mark again and stick close with the frontrunners...

TEAM RECORD

#TeamWLPCTSTRKPFPADIFF
1270.222L292102-11

GAME RESULTS

UPCOMING GAMES

PLAYER STATS

PlayerGPMPGPPGRPGAPGTPGSPGBPG
ANTHONY, Sean926.114.310.72.62.31.30.2
LANETE, Garvo724.36.61.72.11.10.60.3
ALAS, Kevin923.910.61.92.82.60.60.1
VILLANUEVA, Jonas922.18.33.13.81.70.90.2
LASTIMOSA, Carlo921.312.61.823.10.70.1
GUINTO, Bradwyn9218.45.31.11.20.20.7
SOYUD, Raul720.48.96.60.42.10.61
BARACAEL, Mac918.64.92.411.10.40
KHOBUNTIN, Glenn917.43.42.612.10.10.1
MONFORT, Emman9142.11.81.30.81.10
RIOS, Jansen713.162.30.91.10.60.3
TAULAVA, Asi812.32.930.31.50.30.5
CAMSON, Eric911.95.43.10.81.10.30
VILLANUEVA, Enrico4103.32.30.80.80.31
GOTLADERA, Alfonzo67.21.51.20.30.500.2

DISCUSSIONS

video

Where’s the 2nd motion by Joe Devance?

During the 2nd quarter of the game between Brgy. Ginebra and Blackwater, Joe Devance was about to take it strong to the hoop when...

Raymond Almazan tweets ‘Parang women’s basketball ang tawagan ang lambot, bring back the old...

For the first time since Commissioner Chito Narvasa assumed office and implemented radical changes in the way PBA games are played, a player boldly...

LATEST NEWS