NEWS

TNT breaks out of 2-game skid with 104-92 victory over Mahindra

TNT ended a two-game losing skid with a 104-92 win over Mahindra in the 2017 PBA Philippine Cup Wednesday at Cuneta Astrodome in Pasay...

Mahindra vs TNT [January 18 | 4:15pm | Cuneta Astrodome]

IT SURE looks like Mahindra’s players have finally bought into the system instituted by chief assistant coach Chris Gavina, calling the shots in lieu...

TEAM RECORD

#TeamWLPCTSTRKPFPADIFF
1540.556W198980

PLAYER STATS

PlayerGPMPGPPGRPGAPGTPGSPGBPG
CASTRO, Jayson728.617.13.15.340.70.1
FONACIER, Larry828.49.63.51.42.10.60.1
ROSARIO, Troy924.212.86.91.22.30.10.6
REYES, Ryan923.76.63.92.91.61.30.1
POGOY, Roger923.37.34.11.31.810.3
DE OCAMPO, Ranidel92313.362.31.40.30.2
TAUTUAA, Moala920.710.83.811.70.60.3
WILLIAMS, Kelly919.78.45.60.61.70.40.8
GANUELAS-ROSSER, Matt919.77.13.82.31.70.70.9
CAREY, Harvey916.835.80.71.30.40.3
ROSALES, Kris911.35.61.20.61.30.10
SEIGLE, Danny26.521.50100.5
SUMALINOG, Chris26.500.50.50.50.50
NUYLES, Alex34.70.710.3000
GOLLA, Frank63.70.70.800.50.20.2
TAMSI, Alfrancis33.71.70.70.3000

VIDEOS

DISCUSSIONS

video

Where’s the 2nd motion by Joe Devance?

During the 2nd quarter of the game between Brgy. Ginebra and Blackwater, Joe Devance was about to take it strong to the hoop when...

Raymond Almazan tweets ‘Parang women’s basketball ang tawagan ang lambot, bring back the old...

For the first time since Commissioner Chito Narvasa assumed office and implemented radical changes in the way PBA games are played, a player boldly...

LATEST NEWS