LOOK: Final list of PBA Season 46 Draft Applicants

The PBA has released the final list of players eligible for the Season 46 Draft on Sunday, March 14.

Potential first-rounders Taylor Statham, Jason Brickman, Jeremiah Gray, Brandon Ganuelas-Rosser, Tyrus Hill along with John Paul Gulfo, and Christopher Cancio missed the cut after failing to submit the pertinent documents.

Those who backed out were JJ Espanola, John Paul Zarco, Ezra Ocampo, and Neiloween De Jesus.

William Navarro, Jaydee Tungcab, Jordan Heading, and Tzaddy Rangel are the players that will be up for grabs in the special Gilas Pilipinas round.

1. ADAMOS, Benedict
2. ABACA, Luis Antonio
3. ACUNO, Rey Mark
4. AHANMISI, Jerrick *
5. ALBO, Richard
6. ALCANTARA, Joseph
7. AQUINO, Art Patrick
8. ARGAMINO, RJ
9. ASISTIO, Antonio
10. BAYQUIN, Kim Lee
11. BOHOLANO, Jonathan
12. BONSUBRE, Antonio
13. BRAGAIS, Genmar
14. BRILL, Loren *
15. BRILL, Luis III *
16. BROWNE, Taylor *
17. CADUYAC, Reymar
18. CARACUT, Joshua
19. CAYOBIT, Christian
20. CUSTODIO, Immanuel
21. DADJILUL, Abubakar 
22. DAGUPLO, Bryan
23. DE LEON, Ronnie
24. DELES, Ralph Jeffrey
25. DELFINADO, Jeson
26. DEMUSIS, Nicholas
27. ELMEJRAB, Seraj Adin*
28. ENRIQUEZ, Brian *
29. ENRIQUEZ, Allen
30. ESTRELLA, Andrew
31. FLOR, Gregory
32. GOZUM, Martin Joseph
33. GUMARO, Donald
34. HEADING, Jordan *
35. HENTSCHEL, Maximillian
36. HOLMQUIST, Ken
37. ILAGAN, Regille Kent
38. JAVELOSA, Michael
39. JOHNSON, Frank *
40. KADIR, Wowie
41. LASTIMOSA, Ronnel
42. LEE YU, Joel Christian
43. MAGALLANES, Shem
44. MALONZO, Jamie *
45. MANALANG, Philip
46. MANDAY, Jeffrey
47. MANZO. Jun Kent III
48. MELECIO, Aljun
49. MENDOZA, Jonathan
50. MOCON, June Kenneth
51. MUNZON, Joshua *
52. MORADA, Jose Remy
53. MORAGA, Marvin
54. MURRELL, David *
55. MUYANG, Larry
56. NAVARRO, William *
57. NUNEZ, Victor Bong
58. OFTANA, Calvin
59. OLAYON, Mark
60. PADO-LAPUT, James *
61. PANOLINO, Michael
62. PARAS, Andre *
63. PASAOL, Alvin
64. PELAYO, Cedric *
65. PINGOY, Jerie Marlon
66. PRESBITERO, Jose
67. RANGEL, Tzaldy
68. RAVANES, Carl Bryan
69. REVERENTE, Dhon
70. RIVERA, Christian Vonne
71. RIKE, Troy *
72. ROSALES, Jonico
73. SALIM, Mohammad
74. SANCHEZ, Matthew
75. SANTILLAN, Leonard
76. SERRANO, Dallas *
77. SIMMONDS, Michael*
78. STOCKTON, Michael Angelo*
79. TOBIAS, Michael
80. TORRALBA, Joshua *
81. TORRES, Alberto
82. TUMALIP, Terrence
83. TUNGCAB, Frederick
84. VELASQUEZ, Mc Kevin
85. WILLIAMS, Michael *
86. YASA, John Reynald

* Fil-foreigner

Draft order:

1st round

1. Terrafirma
2. NorthPort
3. NLEX (from Blackwater)
4. NLEX
5. Rain or Shine
6. Alaska (from Magnolia via Phoenix)
7. Phoenix (from Alaska)
8. Terrafirma (from San Miguel)
9. Meralco
10. Magnolia (from Phoenix)
11. NorthPort (from TNT)
12. Brgy. Ginebra

2nd round

1. NorthPort (from Terrafirma via NLEX)
2. Blackwater (from NorthPort via Meralco)
3. Blackwater
4. Alaska (from NLEX via Phoenix)
5. Rain or Shine
6. Phoenix (from Magnolia)
7. Phoenix (from Alaska)
8. NLEX (from San Miguel via NorthPort)
9. Alaska (from Meralco via Phoenix)
10. Rain or Shine (from Phoenix)
11. Rain or Shine (from TNT)
12. Brgy. Ginebra

Get Connected!
Come and join our community. Expand your network and get to know new people!

Comments

No comments yet
Back to top button